Principal List
SL NOPrincipal NamesQualificationDate of JoiningDate of Leaving
1MR. S.P. PARIJA (OFFG)M.A.04-07-196331-07-1963
2MR. B.K.H. MOHAPATRAM.A.01-08-196305-07-1964
3MR. B.K. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.06-07-196415-07-1964
4MR. R.C. PATNAIKM.A.16-7-196415-09-1964
5MR. B.K. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.16-09-196416-11-1964
6MR. B.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.17-11-196415-08-1969
7MR. J.K. MISHRAM.A.16-08-196905-05-1973
8MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.06-05-197306-01-1975
9MR. SRINIBAS RATH (OFFG)M.A.07-01-197507-02-1975
10MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.08-02-197505-09-1975
11MR. D.P. DASM.SC, O.E.S(I)06-09-197512-07-1979
12MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.13-07-197915-09-1979
13MR. N.C. DASM.SC., O.E.S(I)16-09-197931-05-1982
14MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.01-06-198210-10-1982
15MR. G.N. SAHOOM.SC., O.E.S(I)11-10-198231-07-1983
16MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFGE)M.A.01-08-198303-08-1983
17MR. D. PANDAM.SC., O.E.S(I)04-08-198317-09-1986
18MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.17-09-198604-01-1987
19DR. A. KABIM.A., O.E.S(I)05-01-198710-11-1987
20MAJ. P.N. MOHANTY (OFFG)M.A.11-11-198718-02-1988
21DR. D.C. PATIM.SC., O.E.S(I)19-02-198808-10-1989
22MR. B.C. DASM.A., O.E.S(I)09-10-198928-08-1991
23MR. SRINIBAS RATH (OFFG)M.A.29-08-199121-01-1992
24MR. H.K. PARMANIKM.A.22-01-199220-08-1992
25MR. SRINIBAS RATH (OFFG)M.A.21-08-199230-09-1992
26MR. N.C. MALLIK (OFFG)M.A.01-10-199201-11-1992
27MR. N. MOHAPATRAM.SC.02-11-199222-07-1993
28MR. N.C. MALLIK (OFFG)M.A.23-07-199325-07-1993
29MR. B.K. MOHANTYM.A.26-07-199317-07-1994
30MAJ. B.N. SAHOOM.A.18-07-199411-06-1995
31MR. P. BHASKER RAOM.SC.12-06-199523-10-1997
32MR. S. MISHRAM.SC.24-10-199719-09-1998
33MR. B.C. DASM.A.17-09-199831-08-2003
34DR. J.L.N. RAOM.SC., PH.D.01-09-200331-01-2005
35DR. JATIRAJ MOHANTYM.A.01-02-200530-04-2007
36MAJ. R.K. MISHRA (OFFG)M.A.01-08-200631-10-2006
37MR. P.K. PANDA (OFFG)M.A.01-05-200713-05-2008
38DR. KSHYAMANIDHI MISHRAM.A., PH.D.14-05-200809-12-2010
39MAJ. NITYANANDA ROUTM.A.10-12-201031-03-2013
40MR. A.K. ROUTRAY (OFFG)M.A.01-04-201330-06-2013
41MAJ. R.K. MISHRAM.A.01-07-201330-11-2014
42MRS. JANAKI PRADHAN (OFFG)M.A., M.PHIL01-12-201431-08-2017
43MR. K.C. SAHOO (OFFG)M.A.01-09-201728-09-2018
44MR. KUMARESH RATHM.COM, M.PHIL29-09-2018ONWARDS